OCTOBER SPECIAL - A SPOOKTACULAR DEAL!
Double Fajitas - October Special
$29.99A delicious combination of grilled chicken and beef. Served with rice, beans, guacamole, pico de gallo, sour cream, tortillas, and 2 grilled jalapeños. Plus, enjoy 2 churros for dessert and your choice of 2 canned sodas or 2 small aguas frescas.

Big Burrito - October Special
$9.99A flour tortilla filled with your choice of meat. Served with rice, beans, cheese and avocado and your choice of a canned soda or small agua fresca.

Combo Nachos - October Special
$19.99Crispy tortilla chips topped with nacho cheese, your choice of meat and your choice of a canned soda or small agua fresca.

Combo Tacos - October Special
$19.996 corn tacos filled with your choice of meat. Topped with cilantro and onion and your choice of a canned soda or small agua fresca.

PROMOS OF THE MONTH
Carne Asada 10%OFF
$14.39Carne asada with rice, beans and a side salad. *no substitutions*

Carne Asada & Shrimp Combination 10%OFF
$16.19Carne Asada & Shrimp combination with rice and beans and side salad. *no substitutions*

Molcajetazo 10%OFF
$20.69Steak, chicken, shrimp, and chorizo sizzling in a hot stone bowl with nopales, queso fresco, and authentic red salsa. Served with rice, beans, and tortillas. *no substitutions*

TACOS
Taco (Corn)
$2.80Corn tortilla filled with your choice of meat. Topped with cilantro and onion.

Taco (Flour)
$3.35Flour tortilla filled with your choice of meat. Topped with cilantro and onion.

Taco (Handmade Corn)
$3.92Handmade corn tortilla filled with your choice of meat. Topped with cilantro and onion.

Breakfast Tacos
$2.80Corn tortilla filled with your choice of filling.

Breakfast Taco Flour
$3.47Flour tortilla filled with your choice of filling.

Breakfast Taco (Handmade Tortilla)
$3.36Handmade corn tortilla filled with your choice of filling.

Taco (Corn) Tripa
$3.35Corn tortilla filled with crispy tripa (intestine). Topped with cilantro and onion.

Taco (Corn) Deshebrada
$3.35Corn tortilla filled with shredded beef. Topped with cilantro and onion.

Taco (Corn) Lengua
$3.35Corn tortilla filled with seasoned lengua (beef tongue) Topped with cilantro and onion.

Taco (Flour) Lengua
$3.92Flour tortilla filled with seasoned lengua (beef tongue) Topped with cilantro and onion.

Taco (Flour) Tripa
$3.92Flour tortilla filled with crispy tripa (intestine). Topped with cilantro and onion.

Taco (Flour) Deshebrada
$3.92Flour tortilla filled with shredded beef. Topped with cilantro and onion.

REFRESCOS
Coca Cola Mexican
$5.04Mexican Coca Cola (glass bottle)

Monster Energy Drink
$3.92
20 oz. Powerade
$3.3520 oz. Powerade

Soda Can
$0.00Diet Coke, Pepsi, Coca Cola, Sprite and Dr. Pepper, Coke Zero

16.9 oz Bottle of Water
$2.23
Agua Mineral
$4.48
Coffee
$3.36
Coca-Cola 20oz
$3.92
Capri Sun
$1.96
Atole (Oatmeal Drink)
$0.00
Fanta (Glass Bottle)
$3.92
Jarritos
$3.92Pineapple, Fruit Punch, Tamarind, and Mandarin.

AGUAS FRESCAS
BREAKFAST
Ranchero Eggs
$12.312 Eggs served over tostadas covered in salsa, served with Mexican potatoes and refried beans topped with shredded cheese.

Eggs with Ham
$12.31Scrambled eggs with ham, served with Mexican potatoes and refried beans topped with shredded cheese.

Mexican Eggs
$12.31Scrambled eggs with jalapeño, onion and tomatoes. Served with a side of Mexican potatoes and refried beans topped with shredded cheese.

Chilaquiles Rojos
$13.432 Eggs over crispy tortilla chips tossed in a flavorful red salsa, served with Mexican potatoes and refried beans topped with shredded cheese.

Eggs with Potatoes
$12.31Scrambled eggs with potatoes, served with Mexican potatoes and refried beans topped with shredded cheese.

Eggs with Bacon
$12.31Scrambled eggs with bacon, served with Mexican potatoes and refried beans topped with shredded cheese.

Chilaquiles Verdes
$13.432 Eggs over crispy tortilla chips tossed in flavorful green salsa, served with Mexican potatoes and refried beans topped with shredded cheese.

Burrito
$0.00Filled with your choice of filling and wrapped in flour tortilla.

Eggs with Chorizo
$12.31Scrambled eggs with chorizo sausage, served with Mexican potatoes and refried beans topped with shredded cheese.

Burrito Guisado Rojo
$8.40Flour tortilla filled with a pork stewed in red salsa.

Burrito Guisado Verde
$8.40Flour tortilla filled with a pork stewed in green salsa. Please note, this filling is spicy.

Breakfast Gorditas
$4.48Toasty masa pockets stuffed to order with your choice of savory filling.

ANTOJITOS
Un Quesa-Taco
$5.04Corn tortilla dipped in consume and grilled with shredded birria and cheese. Served with a side of consume and cilantro and onions.

Quesabirrias
$10.07Corn tortillas dipped and grilled in a broth made of spices topped with cheese and filled with a slow roasted and shredded beef. Served with consume (broth) for dipping and onion, cilantro and lime for garnishing.

Quesa-Taco Plate
$15.123 Quesabirria tacos served with rice, beans, garnish and consume on the side.

Gorditas
$5.04Thick, handmade corn masa patties griddle-cooked and stuffed with your choice of filling.

Burrito
$8.40A flour tortilla filled with your choice of meat.

Quesadillas
$11.76Flour tortilla filled with cheese and your choice of meat, served with guacamole, sour cream and pico de gallo.

Tortas
$12.88A classic Mexican sandwich featuring your choice of meat, served on a toasted bolillo roll with avocado slices, tomato, onion, and lettuce.

Sopes
$5.04One sope with your choice of meat, topped with lettuce, tomato and sour cream.

Quesadilla (Cheese only)
$6.44Large flour tortilla filled with cheese and grilled.

Two Sopes Plate
$13.43Two sopes with your choice of meat, topped with lettuce, tomato and sour cream, served with a side of rice and beans.

Beans & Cheese Burrito
$6.71Flour tortilla filled with beans and cheese.

Quesadilla De Maiz
$8.96Large corn tortilla filled with cheese and your choice of meat. Served with a side of pico de gallo, sour cream and guacamole.

Gorditas Plate
$13.432 gorditas with your choice of meat, served with rice and refried beans.

Gordita Lengua
$5.59Masa pouch that is grilled and filled with lengua (beef tongue)

Gordita Tripa
$5.59Gordita Deshebrada
$5.59Masa pouch that is grilled and filled with shredded beef.

Pizza Birria
$20.15Two giant flour tortillas stuffed with juicy birria and melted cheese, served with a side of onion & cilantro, and consome for dipping!

Pechga De Pollo
$6.72
TAMALES
PLATILLOS
Chicken Flautas
$13.434 chicken flautas topped with sour cream and served with rice and refried beans with a side salad.

Tacos Tapatios
$14.006 beef flautas served with ranchero sauce, fresh cheese, sour cream, and salad.

Taco Plate (Corn Tortilla)
$12.883 corn tortillas filled with your choice of meat, served with a side of rice and refried beans topped with shredded cheese.

Taco Plate (Flour Tortilla)
$14.003 flour tortillas filled with your choice of meat, served with a side of rice and refried beans topped with shredded cheese.

Taco Plate (Handmade Tortilla)
$15.673 handmade corn tortillas filled with your choice of meat, served with a side of rice and refried beans topped with shredded cheese.

Guisado Verde de Puerco (Pork Stew)
$13.43Pork stew in a green sauce, served with rice and beans. *Please note this dish is spicy.

Guisado Rojo de Puerco con Nopales (Pork Stew in Red Sauce)
$14.00Red pork stew with nopales (cactus), served with rice, and beans.

Papas Locas (Crazy Fries)
$13.43Fries topped with nacho cheese, your choice of meat, sour cream and jalapeños.

Huarache
$12.31A traditional oblong-shaped masa flatbread—resembling a sandal—fried until crisp on the outside and tender inside. Layered with refried beans, your choice of meat, fresh queso fresco, lettuce tomato and sour cream.

Caldo de Res (Beef Soup)
$0.00Beef soup with cabbage, corn, carrots and a side of rice.

Pozole Rojo
$0.00Hearty pork and hominy stew, slow-cooked in a smoky, mildly spicy red chili broth. Served with a side of cabbage and radishes as garnish.

Bistec a la Mexicana
$14.55Tender steak strips sautéed with onions, tomatoes, and spicy serrano chiles, served with rice, beans and a salad.

Enchiladas Rojas (Red Enchiladas)
$12.88Enchiladas smothered in a red sauce filled with cheese, served with rice, beans and a side salad.

Carne Asada
$17.91Carne Asada served with rice and refried beans, and a small side salad.

Enchiladas de Carne en Salsa Verde
$14.55Fajitas San Andres
$21.27Fiesta Nachos
$14.55Crispy tortilla chips topped with nacho cheese, your choice of meat, lettuce, guacamole, sour cream, pico de gallo and jalapeños.

Milanesa de Res
$15.67Breaded cutlet served with a side salad and fries.

Platillo de Birria
$16.79A bowl of birria served with onion, cilantro and lime for garnish and tortillas.

Cheeseburger
$13.43Cheeseburger with lettuce, tomato, onion and served with a side of fries.

Enchiladas Tapatias
$15.67Enchiladas filled with shredded chicken in a spicy red sauce and topped with lettuce, sour cream, avocado and tomato.

Torta de Milanesa
$14.55A classic Mexican sandwich featuring a crispy, breaded steak cutlet, served on a toasted bolillo roll with avocado slices, tomato, onion, and lettuce.

Quesadillas San Andres
$11.76Quesadilla with your choice of meat in it, served with a side of guacamole, sour cream and pico de gallo.

Pizza Birria
$20.15Two giant flour tortillas stuffed with juicy birria and melted cheese, served with a side of onion & cilantro, and consome for dipping!

Molcajetaso
$25.75Steak, chicken, shrimp, and chorizo sizzling in a hot stone bowl with nopales, queso fresco, and authentic red salsa. Served with rice, beans, and tortillas.

Carne Asada & Shrimp Combination
$20.15Carne asada with grilled shrimp, served with rice, refried beans and a side salad with avocado slices.

Chile Relleno Solo
$6.72Chile relleno (1)

Chile Chiquito
$3.36Enchilada De Carne
$3.50
SEAFOOD
Fried Fish Meal
$15.67Fried fish filet served with a side salad with avocado and a side of rice.

Fish & Shrimp Soup
$18.48Carne Asada & Shrimp Combination
$20.15Carne asada with grilled shrimp, served with rice, refried beans and a side salad with avocado slices.

Camarones Rancheros (Grilled Shrimp in Red Salsa)
$17.36Shrimp grilled with onions and bell pepper and topped with red salsa, served with a side of rice, refried beans topped with shredded cheese and a side salad with avocado slices.

Camarones a la Plancha (Grilled Shrimp)
$17.36Shrimp seasoned and grilled with onions and bell pepper and served with a side of rice, refried beans topped with shredded cheese and a side salad with avocado slices.

Shrimp Cocktail
$16.24A refreshing, savory dish featuring shrimp, diced avocado, cucumber, onion, and cilantro in a tangy, spicy tomato-based sauce, served with crackers and lime wedges.

Tacos de Camaron
$6.16Fried Fish Taco
$6.16Corn tortilla filled with a fried fish filet and topped with lettuce, tomato, avocado and special chipotle sauce.

Ceviche Tostada
$8.95A tostada with ceviche (tilapia cooked in lime juice, tomatoes, cilantro and onion) and topped with avocado slices.

Tilapia
$16.79
SOUPS
Caldo de Res (Beef Soup)
$0.00Beef soup with cabbage, corn, carrots and a side of rice.

Pozole Rojo
$0.00Hearty pork and hominy stew, slow-cooked in a smoky, mildly spicy red chili broth. Served with a side of cabbage and radishes as garnish.

Fish & Shrimp Soup
$18.48Molcajetaso
$25.75Steak, chicken, shrimp, and chorizo sizzling in a hot stone bowl with nopales, queso fresco, and authentic red salsa. Served with rice, beans, and tortillas.

Menudo
$0.00
POSTRES/DULCES
SIDES & EXTRAS
Rice
$3.92
Refried Beans
$3.92
Guacamole
$6.16French Fries
$4.48
Cheese
$0.56Papa a la Mexicana
$3.92Avocado
$1.12Sour Cream
$0.84Corn Tortilla
$0.28Homemade Tortillas
$0.56Grilled Onion
$1.11Flour Tortilla
$0.56Bacon
$1.11Chips to Go
$3.92Eggs
$2.80Grilled Jalapenos
$1.12Pico de Gallo
$0.84Limones
$0.56Pan
$1.68Extra Grano
$1.12Cebolla Y Cilantro
$0.56Pechuga De Pollo
$6.72Consome
$2.80Side De Ensalada: Lechuga, Jitomate, Cebolla
$3.92Tortilla A Mano
$0.56










